Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez
Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez
Last updated: Nov 18, 2021

Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982115408

Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez NON-COUNSELOR

Resident

He is located at 1412 Sweet Home Road Suite 3-5 in Buffalo, NY 14228. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982115408. Appointment can be made via the phone number (716) 884-0700. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Bestself Behavioral Health Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Bestself Behavioral Health Lower West Side Counseling Services
951 Niagara Street
Buffalo, 14213 NY
(716) 884-0700

Looking for more Residents?

Here are residents in New York you may want to explore.

Dr. Pushkinder Samrao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Fl 2 7163 166th Street Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
Dr. Qi Xin Wei
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4805 Fort Hamilton Parkway Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Dr. Lady Morales Mojica
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 7000 Austin Street Forest Hills, 11375, NY
Dr. Guanqing Sun
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 130 W KINGSBRIDGE RD Bronx, 10468, NY
Dr. Alison Caruana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 181 Bellemeade Road East Setauket, 11733, NY
Dr. Samantha Maria Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Rohit Thummalapalli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 160 East 53rd Street New York, 10022, NY
Dr. Nicholas Zaccor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 750 East Adams Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Luis Gabriel Rivera Sanchez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 325 West 15th Street New York, 10011, NY
Dr. Johanna M. Glasner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 7D 135 West 96th Street New York, 10025, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez?

Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez's office is located at 1412 Sweet Home Road Suite 3-5 in Buffalo, NY 14228.

Does Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Carlos Raymundo Chavez Rodriguez is affiliated with Bestself Behavioral Health Lower West Side Counseling Services.